jordan cameron son, tristan mother / kim morgan dr death real life  / who can verify discovery responses california
[…] Code Compliant Demand, Responses and Objections, California Rules of Court, Rule 3.1010 titled Oral depositions by Phone, videoconference, or other remote electronic means, Beth Field v. U.S. Bank National Association, Karton v. Ari Design & Construction Inc. (2021) 61 Cal.App.5th 734, 747. Relating to interrogatories, California Code of Civil Procedure section 2030.250 provides as follows: " (a) The party to whom the interrogatories are directed shall sign the response under oath unless the response contains only objections. What Lawyers are Getting Wrong in Virtual Depositions. The attorney must also sign the response; and if it consists entirely of objections, only the attorney's signature is required. The applicable code section depends on the form of discovery. App.